Fiber testers priced as low as 289.00 (scroll down for more info) Custom Features?  Call 262-473-0643
TYPICAL USES: TELCO, WAN, CATV, IT, Manufacturing or Laboratory Environments
OTDRs C-band DWDM MPO Bi-Directional Fiber OWL 7
Priced as low as 1795.00
Price negotiable!
Price negotiable!

Priced as low as 3030.00

Priced as low as 995.00

OWLTrek OTDR OCM-C MPO Meters & Source Kits
MPO Optical Switches
Fiber OWL 7 BIDI Fiber OWL 7
Click the images above for more detailed information about each of the products

(scroll down for more products)

OPTICAL POWER METERS
(additional light source required for loss measurement; see kits below)
Custom Features?  Call 262-473-0643
TYPICAL USES: TELCO, WAN, CATV, IT, Manufacturing or Laboratory Environments
As low as 495.00

PON Power Meter
As low as 289.00

ZOOM 2/WaveTester
As low as 645.00

Micro OWL 2
Obsolete; replaced by Fiber OWL 7 (F7)
As low as 895.00

Fiber OWL 4 BOLT
Obsolete; replaced by Fibe OWL 7X (F7X)
70+ Training Videos



Training Videos
                         
Click the images above for more detailed information about each of the products

(scroll down for more products)

FIBER OPTIC TEST KITS Custom Features? Call 262-473-0643
NEED HELP CHOOSING A TEST KIT? CALL 262-473-0643
TYPICAL USES: TELCO, WAN, CATV, IT, Manufacturing or Laboratory Environments
As low as 348.00
ZOOM 2 KITS
As low as 558.00 WAVETESTER KITS As low as 790.00  INSTALLER SERIES KITS As low as 958.00 FIBER OWL 4 BOLT KITS
(Obsolete; replaced by Fiber OWL 7 kits)
As low as 1405.00 FIBER OWL 7 KITS
                       
 NOTE: Encircled Flux compliance requires EF-compliant Mode Controller cables.  Click here to learn more.
Click the images above for more detailed information about each of the products

(scroll down for more products)

FIBER OWL 7+ CERTIFICATION KITS Custom Features? Call 262-473-0643
SOONER OR LATER, BIDS WILL REQUIRE TRI-REPORTS!
 
(accessory options may vary from photo)
Affordable full-featured TIER 2 Certification! Click here to learn more!

(scroll down for more products)

BI-DIRECTIONAL CERTIFIERS
Fiber OWL 7 BIDI Series
Bi-directional Fiber Certifiers
Priced as low as 3030.00





Click to watch video

(scroll down for more products)

FIBER OPTIC LIGHT SOURCES Custom Features? Call 262-473-0643
TYPICAL USES: TELCO, WAN, CATV, IT, Manufacturing or Laboratory Environments
Multimode LED Sources
Priced as low as 158.00
Singlemode Laser Sources
Priced as low as 395.00
WaveSource
Priced as low as 385.00
WaveSource Pro
Priced as low as 410.00

Dual OWL Series

Laser OWL Series

WaveSource Series

WaveSource Pro Series
Click the images above for more detailed information about each of the products

(scroll down for more products)

FIBER OPTIC TEST & COMMUNICATIONS Custom Features? Call 262-473-0643
TYPICAL USES: TELCO, WAN, CATV, IT, Manufacturing or Laboratory Environments
Multimode Talk Sets
Priced as low as 490.00
Single-mode Talk Sets
Priced as low as 1190.00
Visual Fault Locators
Priced as low as 295.00
Optical Length Testers
Priced as low as 395.00
 H.O.O.T.S.  

Laser H.O.O.T.S.

PCVFL
 
BOLT-NL
 
VOLT
Click the images above for more detailed information about each of the products

(scroll down for more products)

CLEANING & INSPECTION Custom Features? Call 262-473-0643
TYPICAL USES: TELCO, WAN, CATV, IT, Manufacturing or Laboratory Environments
CLEANING FIBER OPTIC INSPECTION MICROSCOPES

Fiber Connector Cleaner (FCC-2)

400x USB Video Scope


400x Fiber Optic Field Inspection Scope

Optical Port Cleaner (OC-2)
Click the images above for more detailed information about each of the products

(scroll down for more products)

MISCELLANEOUS TEST & COMMUNICATIONS Custom Features? Call 262-473-0643
TYPICAL USES: TELCO, WAN, CATV, IT, Manufacturing or Laboratory Environments
Accessories FTTH Testing Plastic Optical Fiber Products Custom Products Training

Click here for more details.
Accessories PON Power Meter Optic 232 Custom Products Training
Click the images above for more detailed information about each of the products